Home Page

Staff Team

Teaching Staff

 

                  Mr M Hancock (Headteacher)

                  Mrs K Conday (Deputy Headteacher)

                  Mrs J Bright (SENCO) 

                        

 

Mrs S O’Toole (Y1)                         Mrs E Luckett (maternity)        

Mr C Harding  (Y2)                         Miss  S Kendall (Y2)                  

Mrs J Todd (Y4)                            Mr D Anderson (PPA)                 

Mrs C Cusack (FS)                         Mrs F Vanstone (FS)                  

Mr D Burke (Y6)                            Mrs J Pring (Y2)

Mr M Harden (Y3)                         Mrs A Allen (Y6)

Miss E Bowyer (Y1)                        Mrs L Rundell (Y6)

Mr S Stein (Y4)                            Mr G Gavasingha (Y5)

Mrs A-M Davey (PPA)                   Miss K Ingram (Y5)

Mr M Davey (Y3/Church School Distinctiveness Leader)  

 

Support Staff:

 

Business Manager:                    Mrs J Dart-Cassidy   

Office Manager:                       Mrs C Wilkinson

Admin Assistant:                     Mrs C Julyan

 

Teaching Assistants:       

  

Mrs S Adamson (Y6)               Mrs A Davey (Y2)          Mr M Martin (Y5)

Mrs K Hopkins (Y1)                 Miss S Crane (Y3)         Mrs D Perryman (Y2)

Mrs N Price (Y2/6)                Mrs M Southern (FS)    Mrs C Turner (Y4)

Mrs D Macleod (Y1)                Mrs S Cannon (Y6)        Miss J Hilton (Y3)

Mrs C Bond (FS)                     Mrs J Wills  (Y4)          Mrs J Collier (Y2)                

Miss S Nott (Y4)                    Mrs H Morgan (Y5)       Mrs T Bethwaite (Y2)   

Mrs S Woods (FS)                  Mrs D Pickerill (Y3/4)

                                            

Site Supervisor:                       Mr S Brown

                                                 

           

Cleaning Staff:                          Mr R Goldsmith  

                                                   Miss M Bradshaw

                                                   Miss M Sienkiewicz                                         

 

Kitchen Manager:                   Mr G Humprhies

   

Assistant Kitchen Manager:      Mrs D Waldock

 

Kitchen Assistants:                    Mrs J Black

                                                    Mrs M Harley         

                                                    Mrs S Mitchell 

 

Resource/Play Assistants:           Mrs T Woods                               

                                                     Mrs D Lilly            

                                                     Mrs J Marshall          

                                                     Mrs S Cannon                        

 

Mealtime Assistants:                    Mrs P O’Brien

                                      Mrs H Morgan

                                      Mrs S Woods

                                      Miss S Nott

                                                          Miss M Sienkiewicz

                                                      Mrs J Davies

                                                      Mrs C Coen

                                                      Mrs L Judson

                                                      Mrs J Invine

 

School Nurse:                         Mrs Nicky Freer