Home Page

Governors

Chairman of Governors: Mr A Codner                

Vice Chair:              

Ex‑Officio:                     Father S Rundell

         

Headteacher:              Martin Hancock

                                      

Foundation Governors:  

Mrs W Round

Mrs J Liddicoat

Mrs K Conday

Mr A Hawking

Mr M Tregaskes

Mr R Kiver

                                      

D.C.C. Representative: Mr A Codner

 

Staff Representative:  Mrs S Cannon

 

Parent Governors:       Mrs L Bates

                                                          

Clerk to the Governors: Vacancy

 

Letters to the governors may be sent to the Clerk to the Governors, c/o the school.

 

Minutes of Governing Body meetings are available from the school by request in writing to the Headteacher.

 

Bickleigh Down Primary School – GOVERNING BODY

 

 

 June 2020

Name

Type of Governor

Appointing Body

Office

Term

Committee(s)

Registered interests

Janet Liddicoat

Foundation

Diocese

-

22/9/18-21/9/22

Teaching and Learning

Grandchildren at school

Fr Simon Rundell

EXO

Diocese

Vice Chair

29/03/2012

Teaching & Learning

Spouse, Year 6 Teacher

Susan Cannon

STF

-

-

18/01/2015- 17/01/2019

17/1-2019- 16/1/2023

Teaching & Learning

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Round

Foundation

Diocese

-

05/11/2015-04/11/2019

5/11/19 – 4/11/23

Teaching & Learning

None

Martin Hancock

STF

-

-

01/06/2013-01/06/2020

Teaching & Learning/Resources

Head

Antony Codner

LA

LEA

Chair

15/10/18-14/10/2022

Resources/ Teaching & Learning

Children in school

Martin Tregaskes

Foundation

Diocese

-

12/11/18-11/11/22

Resources

Children in School

Kerri Conday

Foundation

Diocese

 

3/10/18-2/10/22

Resources/Teaching and Learning

Deputy Head of Bickleigh Down

John Goodall

Parent

Parent Body

 

13/07/2017-12/07/2021

Resources

Children in School

Alan Hawking

Foundation

Diocese

 

14/1/19-13/1/2023

Resources

None

Laura Bates

Parent

Diocese

 

31/10/19 -31/10/23

Teaching and Learning

Child in school

Vacancy

Foundation

Diocese

 

 

 

 

Governor Register of Attendance 2019-2020

Register of Attendance 2018-2019