Home Page

Staff Team

Teaching Staff

 

                  Mrs K Conday (Acting Headteacher)

                  Mrs J Bright (Acting Deputy Headteacher) 

                  Miss K Freeman (Church School Distinctiveness Leader)

 

Mrs S O’Toole (FS)                       Mrs F Vanstone (PPA)

Miss J Squires (Y1)                       Mrs C Cusack (Y1)

Mrs J Pring (Y1)                            Mr C Harding  (Y2) 

Miss E Bowyer (Y2)                       Mrs R Wall (Y3/Acting SENCO)                     

Mrs A Allen (Y3)                           Mrs E Luckett (Y3)                       

Mr M Harden (Y4)                         Miss C Willis (Y4)                        

Mr D Burke (Y5)                            Mr S Stein (Y5)                        

Miss K Ingram (Y6)                        Mrs L Rundell (Y6)                       

Miss S Dan (FS)

Mr T Charlesworth (PPA)

 

 

 

 

Support Staff:

 

Business Manager:                    Mrs H Dinham   

Office Manager:                       Mrs C Wilkinson

Admin Assistant:                     Mrs C Julyan

 

Teaching Assistants:       

  

Mrs C Bond (FS)                     Mrs A Greenslade (FS)

Mrs K Worth (Y1)                  Mrs Jennifer Chudley (Y2)     

Mrs J Collier (Y1)                   Mrs D Perryman (Y1)               

Mrs A Davey (Y2)                   Mrs N Price (Y3)                     

Miss Lucy Omlo (Y4)               Mrs J Slade (Y5)                     

Mrs J Wills  (Y5)                    Mr M Martin (Y5/6)         

Miss S Crane (Y6)                   Mrs L Quest (Y3)                    

Mrs R Laniewski (Y2)               Miss Z Rundell (FS)        

 

                                                                         

Caretaker:                              Mr S Brown

                                                        

Cleaning Staff:                        Mr R Goldsmith  

                                                 Miss M Sienkiewicz

                                                                                 

 

Kitchen Manager:                   Mrs D Benney

   

Assistant Kitchen Manager:      Mrs J Black

 

Kitchen Assistants:                    Mrs S Mitchell

                                                   Mrs M Hayward  

                                                     

 

Resource/Play Assistants:           Mrs T Woods                               

                                                     Mrs D Lilly            

                                                     Mrs J Marshall          

                                                     Mrs S Cannon                        

 

Mealtime Assistants:                    Miss M Sienkiewicz

                                                      Mrs C Coen

                                                      Mrs C Coles

                                                         Mrs T Bethwaite

                                                     Mrs L Lidiard

                                                    Mrs K Hopkins

                                                     Miss C Rigby

 

School Nurse:                         Mrs Ann Marie Darlington