Home Page

Staff Team

Teaching Staff

 

                  Mr M Hancock (Headteacher)

                  Mrs K Conday (Deputy Headteacher)

                  Mrs J Bright (SENCO) 

                  Miss K Freeman (Church School Distinctive Leader / PPA)

 

Mrs S O’Toole (FS)                       Mrs F Vanstone (FS)

Miss Jazmin Squires (Y1)              Mrs C Cusack (Y1)

Mrs J Pring (Y1)                            Mr C Harding  (Y2) 

Miss E Bowyer (Y2)                       Mr D Anderson (Y3)                     

Mrs A Allen (Y3)                           Mrs E Luckett (Y3)                       

Mr M Harden (Y4)                         Miss C Willis (Y4)                        

Mr D Burke (Y5)                            Mr S Stein (Y5)                        

Miss K Ingram (Y6)                        Mrs L Rundell (Y6)                       

Miss S Hastie (FS/PPA)

 

 

 

 

Support Staff:

 

Business Manager:                    Mrs J Dart-Cassidy   

Office Manager:                       Mrs C Wilkinson

Admin Assistant:                     Mrs C Julyan

 

Teaching Assistants:       

  

Mrs C Bond (FS)                     Mrs A Greenslade (FS)

Mrs D Macleod (Y1)                Mrs N Price (Y1/2)

Mrs J Collier (Y1/Y2/4)         Mrs D Perryman (Y2)

Miss A Bath (Y3)                    Mrs J Wills  (Y4)                    

Mrs L Quest (Y4)                   Miss S Crane (Y5)                                   

Mrs S Adamson (Y6)              

Mr M Martin (Sports Leader) 

                                                                         

Caretaker:                              Mr S Brown

                                                        

Cleaning Staff:                          Mr R Goldsmith  

                                                   Miss M Bradshaw

                                                   Miss M Sienkiewicz  

                                                   Mrs M Tookey                                      

 

Kitchen Manager:                   Mr G Humprhies

   

Assistant Kitchen Manager:      Mrs D Benney

 

Kitchen Assistants:                    Mrs J Black          

                                                    Mrs S Mitchell 

 

Resource/Play Assistants:           Mrs T Woods                               

                                                     Mrs D Lilly            

                                                     Mrs J Marshall          

                                                     Mrs S Cannon                        

 

Mealtime Assistants:                    Miss M Sienkiewicz

                                                      Mrs C Coen

                                                      Mrs C Coles

                                                         Mrs T Bethwaite

                                                     Mrs L Lidiard

                                                        Miss M Hayward

                                                    Mrs K Hopkins

 

School Nurse:                         Mrs Ann Marie Darlington